November 11, 2011

about relationship

this is just a super short post, about relationship.

***

i think, you dont actually need labels in relationships. what you need is consistency. you just need to know theyre not going to wake up in the morning and feel differently.

thats all that matters.

the question is not what if there is something better out there.
the question is whether what you have is enough for you.


just be yourself.
because those who matter dont mind, and those who mind dont matter.

accept him/her for they are. you want to be accepted as just what you are, dont you?

you may not be her/his first, her/his last, or her/his only. she/he loved before she/he may love again. but if she/he loves you now, what else matters?
she/he is not perfect - you arent either, and the two of you may never be perfect together but if she/he can make you laugh, cause you to think twice, and admit to being human and making mistakes, hold onto her/him and give her/him the most you can.
she/he may not be thinking about you every second of the day, but she/he will give you a part of her/him that she/he knows you can break : her/his heart.
so dont hurt her/him, dont change her/him, dont analyze and dont expect more than she/he can give. smile when she/he makes you happy, let her/him know when she/he makes you mad, and miss her/him when she/he is not there.


and if you love someone, tell him/her. forget about the rules or the fear of looking ridiculous. what is truly ridiculous is passing up on an opportunity to tell someone that your heart is invested in him/her.

***

........wait. im sorry, it turns out to be one long post eh?



this is the last one, and since im a girl, am gonna write this or warn this to the guys out there :
dont get mad when a girl cares too much. worry when she starts not to care at all.





bonne nuit!

11.11.11

before "the day" ends, i would like to write some some hahahaha #apaya


so today is 11 november 2011 or simply 11.11.11
which to (most) people are a very rare occasion. and most of them are wishing something good to be happened today.
including me.

bahahahahahahhaha

maybe it sounds childish but heyyy theres nothing wrong with hoping, right?


and now is 11.11 pm, "the day" is almost over. so let me recap the "good thing" for today.




well.............................................not much i guess. hahahaha but according to my favorite quotation : "everyday may not be good, but there must be something good in everday"; therefore am gonna see the brightside.

ehm.

my first good thing would be the chance to wake up in the morning, breath the oxygen, have this healthy body (and mind, maybe). all the basic things that i usually thank God in the morning.

and then i remember leaving home at 7am anddddd got the busway at 8am. how comeee. i was so afraid of being late. todays first lesson was an interesting one, called enzyme biotechnology, and if im late, i usually lose my interest for the rest of the lesson ahahahhaha

but THANK GOD i wasnt late for class. and thankyou brain for being so cooperative. hahahaha

after thaaaat. hmm. dealing with the little things, nothing much.

then the plant tissue culture lab. well it was fun too. the lab finished earlier than usual, and we gave this late-hardcore-surprise for orvin hahahaha well actually the boys. the girls were just watching and blablabla.

after that, sycantik and ceceh winarn dropped me and handys home yayness! hahahaha

last but not least, seeing my parents and unyo are the most-best thing for today hahahahaha

thanks 11.11.11 :D














oh. anyway. i remember something. something that awkwardly happened today. not to explain it in details, but its just about seeing someone and another someone which were awkward.


#antiklimaks

November 10, 2011

MMSC part1

MMSC stands for makan makan senang cantik (buat yang cewek) dan makan makan senang cakep (buat yang cowok) hahahahahaa

jadi, hari sabtu, 5 november 2011, gue dan beberapa anak anak keren sedunia #yayaya hahahaha kita berencana untuk pergi jalan jalan senang dengan nama makan makan senang cantik/cakep yoyoy. ada yoyoynya. serius. hahahahahahaha

and so we were going to.....................central park.


pertamanya dimulai dengan kebingungan, mau makan dimana? tokio kitchen atau hongkong cafe?? dimana dimana dimanaaaaaaa #annatingting

ehm.

anyway gue baru sadar ya, nama restorannya tokio (lets say maksudnya tokyo) kitchen (nama tempat). terus hongkong (nama negara) cafe (nama tempat). mungkin berikutnya kita akan bingung mau makan di..................indonesian market atau mexican restaurant #apasihna #jayus #parah #fail #gagal #mute #block #unfollow hahahahahaha emmmmmm oke.


nah, waktu lagi bingung bingung ini, kita berdirinya di depan hongkong cafe kan. emang dasar laper mata, di brosurnya ada macaroon harganya cuma gocenggggggggg. yaudah dong akhirnya kita beli makarun, walaupun ternyata akhirnya kita bakal makan di tokio kitchen hahahahaha




setelah senang membeli macaroon, akhirnya kita pergilah ke tokio kitchen.



gue baru pertama kali kesini hahahahaha #norak

jadi tuh tempatnya kayak foodcourt keren gitu level 100, trus semuanya makanan jepang. ini ada beberapa makanan yang dipesen sama beberapa dari kita. siap siap kelaparan :9


hot ocha. ehm. hahaha


ebi tempura sesuatu


chicken stone bowl


takoyaki


pizzaaaaaah


chicken katsu curry don


salmon okonomiyaki

nyameeeeeehh hahahahaha enak sih. tempatnya unyu unyu gemes ahahaha this is us



and this is.............................................................



........................ah sudahlah hahahahaha by the way this is my favourite photo of them loh. lucu. yagaksih? yakan yakan hahhahahahaha



setelah kenyung makan di tokio kitchennn kita jalan jalan hahahahaha

dan berhubung jumlah cewek lebih banyak dari lelaki, belom lagi ada tedjo, yaudah, kita jadi keluar masuk toko hahahahaha terus keluar di tamannya ya, tribeca park namanya?? bener gaksih? hahaha ya pokoknya itulah taman di tengah tengah

gue pikir kan yaaa paling cuma mau jalan jalan adem ya nurunin makanan.

tiba tiba kita masuk ke..................................................



eaaaaa. makan lagi. hahahahaha itu sungguh ya gue kekenyangan super. hahahahaha tapi yadahlah tempatnya juga gemes gemes unyu hahahaha kecil sih gak gede, tapi ya unyu lah hahahahahha

disini makanannya serba coklat deh. mungkin kalo gue lagi laper, gue bisa terbang ke langit ketujuh gitu ya. ni berhubung rada kenyang yaaa paling cuma sampe langit kelima #dibahas hahahahaha



pertama tamaaaa kita makan churrosnya. enak sih. di kayak ada 4 dippings gitu, dark chocolate, white chocolate, karamel sama.....dark chocolate lagi. hahahaha trus churrosnya ada yang vanilla sama cinnamon ya. INI KAYAKNYA LOH gue pake feeling doang ngasih rasa churrosnya hahahaha tapi emang churrosnya kayak dipakein rempah rempah



enak sih, apalagi dark chocolate dippingnyaaaaaaaaa pengen gue gadoin pakek jari hahahahaha churrosnya sih..................pokoknya apapun yang dicolek pakek dark chocolate rasanya sejuta kali lebih enak deh hahahahaha parah enaknyaaaaaa.

abis itu kita makannnn


black forrest churros

behh. yang ini enaknya berlipat ganda ganda ganda ganda. suer enak. apalagi itu saosnya yang menggenang di bawah. gila GILA GILA enak bangetttttttttttttttttttt. parah hahahahahaha

sebagai penutup, kita makan


warm spanish chocolate cake

ini juga enakkkkkk. yang bikin kelezatannya #cie heboh itu adalah karena kuenya anget anget manja, es krimnya dingin dingin kool gimana gitu. sensasinya itu lochh #gayaiklan hahahaha kayak makan wafflenya prince house. jadi pengen :3 hahahahaha


anyhooo. this is the guys



foto ini bagus yak. paling bagus dah gue demen. soalnya gue yang foto.........MHAUHUAHUAHUAHUAUAHUAHUAHUHUHAUAHUAHAH gak deng. tapi beneran ini fotonya bagus. akrab akrab gemes hahahahaha kecuali di bagian tengah ya itu yang mungkin membuat lo semua berpikir kalau mereka ini........................ah sudahlah hahahahahahaha

ini....barusan gue iseng iseng bikin. hahahahaha lagian ya bisa deh ekspresinya itu loh kayak banyak kepribadian hahahahaha



keliatan gak sih? pecah ya? ya pokoknya gitu deh hahahahahaha







we shud rele do this againnnnn. makin rame makin oke! hahahahahaahah




"because the happiness, the moments, the laughter, the memories and the feelings are priceless, irreplaceable, and wont be the same on the next mmsc!"











thankyou guys :D
mmsc part1 - end.

bingung #postpenting

belakangan ini gue lagi makan banyak
beneran banyak
gak pake bohong
dan jamnya juga gak kira kira

kalo dulu biasanya gue batesin jam 6-7malem itu maksimal makan
sekarang bahkan jam 11 malem bisa makan
makanan berat lagi
nasi

beh.


jadi sekarang gue lagi bingung

ini gue makan banyak
makanya gue stress

atau gue lagi stress
makanya gue makan banyak?


enakan yang mana ya?








my biggest problem.