June 30, 2010

my daaaaaayy :D

so yesterday was my day, my cakeday bornday birthday yes thats all kinda stuff

so, congratulation me!




and i didnt get that dslr as i wish, but i have all this mates that congratulated me and this super soulmate <3

jadi ceritanya. gue ulangtahu pas ujian genetika and fyi genetika yang kali ini rada rebek gitu lah jadi pada fokus. tapi begitu gue sampe di lantai 12 tempat belajar bersama, disana udah ada jele clement biona shirley agnes winnie dan mereka nyanyi happy birthday kayak pake vuvuzela. LEBAY GUE hahahahahhaha pokoknya kenceng banget dan super semangat gue kayak lagi diyelyelin hahahahahah trus semua kasih salaman dan si serli sambil nabok nabokin gue. untung gue tetep cantik HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHA

anyway lalu lalalalaalallala dan selesai ujian i spent almost the whole day with the greatest boy ever : darryl antonius naba. unyut :3

hahahahahahahaahha we went eating sushi grove trus gue ngajar dan malemnya kita makan di merica. abis itu he bought me this piece of cake at dapur coklat. he let me choose the cake, and then we have this tiny celebration at his car hahahahahaahha di pinggir jalan coba deh mahuahuahuhauaha











but its really memorable (:




you dont have to give me any presents. you yourself is the best present that i have ever had.
thanks for all the little things and everything, i love you (:

June 28, 2010

t m r w

me want this for my tmrw.





dslr camera, anyone?

June 27, 2010

kasian

kadang kadang (baca : seringkali) gua merasa quote ini so true :

in reality, people judge you from your actions without knowing the reasons behind it (twiquotations 2010).


makanya, gue suka ngerasa kasian sama orang orang yang ngejudge tanpa tau alasan sesungguhnya.

kasian, pikirannya sempit banget.


ada baiknya kalo kita kita dijudge sama orang orang yang ngga tau apa yang sesungguhnya, jangan marah balik dan convince dia dengan semua kebenaran yang lo tau. stay kewl aja, jangan marah.

kalo kata cun, kalo kita ngebales seseorang yang jahat sama kita dengan berbuat jahat sama kayak yang dia lakuin ke kita (revenge), berarti kita sama aja kayak dia.

jadi, mending kita bales biasa aja, ga perlu marah marah. cuek, karena apa yang dia bilang itu kan ngga bener. sebaiknya kita kasihan sama mereka ini yang ngejudge kita.

kalo perlu doa, semoga
orang orang narrow minded kayak gini bisa segera sembuh menjadi orang yang lebih positif. amin.


kasian ya pikirannya sangat sempit, super narrow minded.

sangat kasihan sampe gue gatau mesti ngomong apa lagi *elus dada*

kuningan, cirebon, 12-23 juni 2010

a few weeks ago i went to kuningan, cirebon, west java for some pilgrimage event with my church. i didnt expect much, well actually i was a bit lazy joining this pilgrimage. but then i found all this beautiful views.


anyway, i travelled anywhere with this comfortable sandals (:


and along the way, i found some beautiful flowers








this looks nasty eh? but it tasted really delicious. its fried banana. sale pisang actually hahahaha





the little green path reminded me of the live in moments with all the sanurians (':


clear view of mountain and all the greeny fields. will you ever find them in a city like jakarta?
























can you see the endless horizon?



















i have a story about this little guy. he's the cutest boy i've ever seen hahahaha and guess what, his name is VANESS, its because his mom liked vaness wu from F4, if you still remember, when this little boy was born. HAHAHAHAHA funny eh?








last but not least, the super clear view of the blue sky with white clouds, can you find them in jakarta? well this place have the widest sky i've ever seen, and its beautiful




















oh i forgot to tell you. we used this royal platinum bus from adi nugroho. the bus was so comfy and nice. the ac was cold, and it was so great. we watched tom and jerry along the way hahaahha the newest one i think




the bus of gaul

God made this earth beautiful. do we want to destroy it? keep our planet clean and healthy so that it will exist forever and ever (:

later mates :B

HEYYYYYYYYYYY

gila ya uda lama banget ga ngeblog ahhhahahaha abisnya lagi uas nih ngeselin -__________- untung yang berikutnya selasa jadi yaaaaa. yaudalah hahahhahaha

well my final tests went well, except the analytical chemistry hahahhahaha yaudalah. que sera sera whatever will be will be. paling a-. AMIN! hahahahahah

andddd i've watched this two grrrrrrrrrreat films :


KARATE KID


KNIGHT AND DAY

HAHAHAHAHAHAHAH karate kid sih hmmmm filmnya super oke banget. 2 jam lebih, gue nonton bertiga sama cici sama cun. 2jam sama sekali ga berasa ya gilaaaaaaaaaaaaa filmnya seolah olah membawa kita ikut masukkkkk ke dalamnya ahahahaha lebay. tapi seriusan dehhhh cihuy abis

kalo knight and day : dont expect you'll have a good understanding on the plot, just enjoy the action. hahahahahah hmm agak ga jelas sih jalan ceritanya. tapi actionnya super super mega giga seru hahahahah dannnnn tom cruisenya ultra hot >3< hahahahahahhaha


apalagi sih belakangan ini lagi ngga ada apa apaaaa

kemaren sih gue agak barbar ehm. jadi kita mau jemput cici di airport, sambil nunggu cici landing kita makan hokben kan. pakek shrimp roll tambahan dan konyaku konyaku apa gitu. abis itu kita nemenin cici makan dan kita makan lagi.............bebek kaleyo. HAHAHAHAHAHAHHA yaudalah gue jadi gajah bunting. *amit amit*

si cici habis dari spore. and spore had this sale event and she said the BOSSINI BASIC TEES costed $6 omggggggggggggggg me wanna go there banget hahahahaah cun cun ayok cunnnnnnnnn <3 hahahahahah

andddddddd guess what aku dapet sendal dari cici hahahahaha <3 rasanya mau terjun dari monas.


lebay.

enjoy your sundae(y) mates :B